Bookings  St. Lucia  - Online Bookings For Your Caribbean St. Lucia Holiday BookingsStLucia.com
The Complete St. lucia
Travel Planning and
Online Reservation System
Bookings St. Lucia, caribbean Holidays
Join on St.Lucia Facebook   Follow on St.Lucia Twitter  

St. Lucia Car Rental Companies
a wide choice of vehicles for St. Lucia sightseeing & transport

Get a Car to see this wonderful Island - from rain forest to hidden beaches
Drive a 4 wheel drive Jeep to explore the outback, drive a luxury aircondition Sedan to travel in comfort!

St. Lucia Car rental companies can arrange for you to be met at the airport with the car of your choice. If you prefer your Jeep, moke, wagon or sedan can be delivered to your hotel at any time during your stay. You may drop cars off at the airport or have a Car rental company drive you.

No mater what your car pick up or car drop off - be sure you rent a car to explore the mountains, beach and plantations, rainforests and sights of St lucia.


Restaurant | Culture | Health | Nature | Party | Sightseeing/Transport | Sports/Adventure |
All Companies | All Activities Detail

Crafts | Nightlife | Spa | Gardens | Hiking | Scuba | Cars | Islandtours | Islandtours-Safari | Sailing | taxi/zr/bus | Tours | Golf | Riding | Rum | watersports |

Sightseeing/Transport more detail >>
Cars Adevnture Leisure Car Rental (758) 452 0777
Cars ADVENTURE LEISURE CAR RENTAL 7584520777
Cars BEEZ CAR&JEEP RENTALS
Cars BEST RATES 24 HOURS CAR RENTAL 7584521330
Cars BUDGET RENT A CAR 7584529887
Cars CASS CAR &JEEP RENTALS 7582840004
Cars COCONUT CAR RENTAL 7584522691
Cars Cool Breeze Jeep & Car Rental 758-459-7729
Cars Cost Less Rent-A-Car Ltd. (758) 450-3416
Cars Courtesy Car Rentals Saint Lucia 758 452 8140 ShowItems >>
Cars CS CONNECTIONS 7583843232
Cars Dezi Car Rental 758450222
Cars DRIVE-A-MATIC CAR RENTALS ST.LUCIA
Cars ECONOMY CAR RENTALS 7584508254
Cars ENVIRORITE CAR & JEEP RENTALS 758495038
Cars HERTZ 7584520680
Cars HOILDAY & BUSINESS CAR RENTAL AGENCY 7584520872
Cars ISLAND CAR RENTAL 7585206820
Cars LAMBEE'S AUTO RENTAL 7584501172
Cars LUXURY CAR RENTALS 7584504192
Cars MONCHERRY'S CAR & JEEP RENTAL 7584559140
Cars RENT - A - RIDE CAR RENTAL 7584529404
Cars St. Lucia Luxury Car Rentals 758-450-4192
Cars WE RENT AUTOS 7584520288
taxi/zr/bus Garrys Taxi & Car Rental Service 758-714-6656
To add items click ShowItems and check Add Item



St. Lucia "activities" car accommodation Search Results


Quote | Compare = Book Direct with Hotel
Check/Book = Agent assisted booking
Number of properties found matching your criteria: 53 (online: 28)          .. help?..

Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Small hotel near beaches, marina, shopping, entertainment etc.
 
Rates: rate
Location: south
Small hotel located in Vieux Fort, suitable for business traveller
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: south
Small hotel in Vieux Fort, offering a variety of accomodation. Near to Maria Islands Nature Reserve.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
HABITAT TERRACE is one of the newest small hotels in St. Lucia. We are located on a cliff in Bonne Terre with a magnificent view of the Rodney Bay area, and beyond, as far as Martinique--A 15-minute walk will take you to the Beausejour cricket grounds.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: west
Poinsettia Villa Apartments Poinsettia is a small family owned and managed resort of seven individual and tasteful furnished apartments each with private entrance. The Villa style apartments are set around a pool and large sunset terrace overlooking Vigie Cove, the cole pot restaurant and the shallow draft marina on inlet under Poinsettia.

Poinsettia offers all the comforts of home in your own Caribbean getaway: A panoramic hill top view in a lush tropical setting, fruit tress and Egrets nesting. Close to the best restaurants, Vigie Beach, duty free shopping, Carnival cruises and activities. Clean, comfortable and convenient with all amenities and all the comforts of home, Poinsettia Apartments are centrally located and the perfect retreat from which to enjoy St. Lucia.

Suitable for long stay (special long tem rates), business trips (by airport, close to business district, town), families (one and two bedrooms), singles and couples (very romantic setting).
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
The Bay Gardens Inn is a cosy, romantic 33 room hotel with a three (3) Diamond Rating. It is located in St. Lucia's premiere tourist area of Rodney Bay. Spacious modern rooms each with a private terrace, gourmet meals, and a high standard of service make this one of the most requested hotels on the island. Just a stone's throw away is the famous Reduit Beach, where our sister property, the Bay Gardens Beach Resort is located.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Tropical villas at hotel room prices. Situated in Rodney Bay Village, close to beach, entertainment,restaurants etc.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
These 3 fully furnished one bedroom apartments are well situated on quiet and secluded grounds with access just off their private terraces to the swimming pool. Three 3 minutes away, by car, from the Gablewooods Mall, beaches, restaurants and hotels where a variety of water sport activities are available. 10 minutes by car to the Northern Airport.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: west
Auberge Seraphine overlooks the blue waters of Vigie Cove. The hotel is nestled behind a mangrove amidst the lush tropical vegetation, and yet is only minutes away from Vigie beach, George F.L. Charles Airport and the Pointe Seraphine duty-free complex.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: west
Peaceful rustic complex on west coast, consisting of 33 cottages. Perfect location for snorkelling.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Within walking distance of the beach, located in a quiet serene area. Six apartments with kitchenette. Meals can also be prepared on request.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: west
The Ginger Lily Hotel is managed by Cheryl Gustave with a team of friendly and professional staff to make your dream vacation or business trip a truly relaxing experience. We are 15 minutes from the George F.L. Charles Airport and the city of Castries. We are situated directly opposite the Royal St. Lucian Hotel, a minute walk to the exotic Reduit Beach and ideally located close to an array of fine restaurants, bars, nightclubs, charming shops, boutiques, supermarkets, malls and banks."
 
La Terrasse Inn La Terrasse is the only Guest House located in the center of Rodney Bay providing quality lodging similar to hotels in the vicinity but at lower costs.The four rooms are cozily decorated and equipped with exotic furniture, a mixture of wood and bamboo. The rooms are equipped with either one king size bed, or twin beds, mid size refrigerator, air conditioning, a fan, electric kettle, and flat screen cable TV. Each of them also has its own private terrace. Also, each room is equipped with Internet access via Wifi. A full time security service is available at night in case of emergency or for any information if required.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Situated on the northwest point of St. Lucia, this exotic 60-acre full service resort is a panorama of picturesque, spacious and secluded hillside villas. With breathtaking views of the cobalt waters of the Caribbean Sea, this village resort is alive with the sights and sounds of beautiful St. Lucia Consists of rooms and villas which can accomodate up to to 8 adults.Luxuriously furnished accomodation with many handy ammenities and within reach of entertainment, beaches etc.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Located in the heart of Rodney Bay, this 20 room hotel is close to one of the beaches in the island and to a golf course.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Four Star boutique hotel located in Rodney Bay Village.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Located at Rodney Bay, close to beach,marina, restaurants, entertainment, shopping etc. Comprises of suites and rooms.
 
Rates: rate
Location: west
Marigot Beach Club Hotel & Dive Resort Twenty Five villas offer a variety of accommodation from double occupancy to a villa which can hold 10 people. Perfect for diving.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: south,west
At Leisure Inn we cater for all your vacation needs with six self-contained room, including 2 bedroom apartments, 1 apartment with 2 beds and double rooms. We are located in Soufriere which is a picturesque town located on the western side of the island, St Lucia's first capital, filled with historic and natural sites, home to the world's heritage sights including the Sulphur Springs, world's only drive-in volcano, Diamond Mineral Baths and the world's renowned twin piton.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Air Condition watersports Pool Golf Nearby Restaurant Television Gift Shop Maid Service On Beach Not Suitable for Children,
Located on beautiful Rodney Bay. Consists of 30 tastefully decorated suites.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Stony Hill has two guest bedrooms, each with cable TV and en-suite facilities. One has twin beds, the other, a queen size bed. They are available on a paying guest basis. You can lounge by the pool and read books from our eclectic library. You can join us (mom, dad, seven year old, three dogs and a cat) and live as family and so experience what it is like to stay in a non-tourist setting in the Caribbean. An ample continental breakfast is included in the room price and other meals may be taken with us if you request on a day to day basis. We also specialise in arranging weddings for up to 160 guests in our beautiful grounds
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: south,west
Welcome to The Jalousie Plantation. Nestled in 192 acres of magnificent rainforest and sweeping majestically down to sea, this hotel is without question located in one of the most awe-inspiring locations in the world, the majestic valley of The Pitons. Once you have visited us you will realise why UNESCO have listed this area as a World Heritage Site.
 
Rates: rate
Location: east
Located on the site of an old colonial style mansion, the Hummingbird Beach Resort is a beautiful and charming garden by the Caribbean Sea.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
This 4-star luxury hotel features one bedroom suites complete with full kitchen, living and dining areas, deluxe rooms which are interconnecting to create our two bedroom suite option. Neo-classical Caribbean architecture greets ultra modern conveniences and facilities at the Bay Gardens Beach Resort. Situated on the world famous Reduit Beach in Rodney Bay, this property is the ideal getaway for vacationers to St. Lucia.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: south
All inclusive resort and spa on 85 acres of land, suitable for families, honeymooners, weddings etc.
 
Rates: rate
Location: south
watersports Pool Tennis Restaurant Gift Shop Maid Service On Beach Not Suitable for Children,
High on Morne Chastanet, overlooking St. Lucia's Piton World Heritage site and the Caribbean Sea, JADE MOUNTAIN is ANSE CHASTANET's new and exclusive resort within a resort.
 
Rates: rate
Location: south
Small hotel situated in Vieux Fort, near to Hewannorra International Airport. Consists of 22 rooms and three apartments.
 
Compare

Saint Lucia car Rental Companies
St. Lucia has much to explore - there are mountains, rainforests, waterfalls, fantastic beaches, plantations and many out of the way places to discover. St. Lucia has several car rental companies and a wide range of car choices.
        

COSTING IS BASED ON TRIP DATES AND NUMBER OF TRAVELERS
UnSelect resort you do not want (Select boxes above right) and enter trip details below

Require more that one unit/package
Number of adults
Includes Seniors (age 65)
Ages of Children
Proposed Arrival Date
Number of nights
 



What address are you traveling from:

(Required for flight and travel planning)

Visited St. Lucia before
Country
City            * Zip/PostCode
* E-mail: Privacy Telephone:



Saint Lucia car Rental Companies


 

Bookings St. Lucia - - © AXSES Systems Caribbean Inc. - Copyright & Terms of Use