Bookings  St. Lucia  - Online Bookings For Your Caribbean St. Lucia Holiday BookingsStLucia.com
The Complete St. lucia
Travel Planning and
Online Reservation System
Bookings St. Lucia, caribbean Holidays
Join on St.Lucia Facebook   Follow on St.Lucia Twitter  

St. Lucia holiday activities -

Enjoy an active Caribbean vacation in St. lucia. Saint Lucia holiday activities and travel adventure vacations range from whale watching to world class golf and sailing in the Grenadines. for sailing & yachting click here


Restaurant | Culture | Health | Nature | Party | Sightseeing/Transport | Sports/Adventure |
All Companies | All Activities Detail

Crafts | Nightlife | Spa | Gardens | Hiking | Scuba | Cars | Islandtours | Islandtours-Safari | Sailing | taxi/zr/bus | Tours | Golf | Riding | Rum | watersports |

Restaurant more detail >>
- BIG CHEF STEAKHOUSE 7584500210
- BOSUN'S BAR & BISTRO 7584584190
- BUZZ 7584580450
- Cafe Nougatine by Michel 758-485-1189
- CAP GRILL AT ST LUCIA GOLF CLUB 7584508523
- CASTAWAYS RESTAURANT &BAR 7584528012
- CHATEAU MYGO RESTAURANT 7584514772
- CHIC
- CLAUDES 7584580847
- COALPOT RESTAURANT 7584525566
- DASHEEN RESTAURANT AT LADERA RESORT 7584597323
- DELIRIUS 7584513354
- EASTWINDS INN RESTAURANT 7584528212
- EDGE RESTAURANT BAR & SUSHI 7584503343
- FIREGRILL 7584514745
- FOND DOUX ESTATE 7584597545
- Jacques Restaurant 758 458 1900
- KU DE TA 7584584968
- LA HAUT PLANTATION 7584597008
- La Haut Plantation Restaurant 758 459 7008
- LIME ON THE BAY 7584505463
- Mango Tree Restaurant & Bar 758 459 7586
- PANORAMA RESTAURANT & BAR 7584545300
- PIANO PIANO
- PLANTATION BREWING HOUSE 7584520211
- RAINFOREST HIDEAWAY 7582860511
- RAZMATAZ TANDOORI RESTAURANT 4529800
- SPINNAKERS BEACH BAR & GRILL REDUIT BEACH 7584528591
- TAO RESTAURANT 7584577800
- THE BEACH CLUB 7584565700
- THE CLIFF AT CAP 7584508551
- THE REEF RESTAURANT & BAR 7584543418
- The Wharf Ocean Fronted Restaurant/Bar 758 450 4844
- TI BANANNE 7584562868
Culture more detail >>
- Bonne Terre Tropical Gardens 758 452 0661
- Gros Islet Friday Night Street Party
- Rodney Bay Marina 758 452 0324
Crafts Fond Latisab Creole Park
Nightlife Gros Islet Street Party
Health more detail >>
- BELTE SPA 7584597000
- BLISS SPA 7584565700
- COCONUT BAY SPA 7584596000
- COOL WATER DAY SPA 7584520886
- ESCAPE STE LISI 7584528248
- FENG SHUI SPA 7584528893
- HEALTH & BEAUTY DAY SPA 7584528031
- MAGO ESTATE SPA 7584595880
- ROCKRESORTS SPA 7584587300
- ROYAL SPA 7584529999
- SERINITY SPA 7584569585
- THE BODY HOLIDAY 7584577852
- TI KAI POSE SPA 7584596600
Spa LAPLI SPA 7584585300
Spa Touch Therapies
Nature more detail >>
Gardens Diamond Botanical Gardens & Waterfall 758-452-4759
Gardens Tropica Gardens
Hiking Barre De Lisle Trail 758-4684126
Hiking Gros Piton Trail 758-459-3979
Hiking Soufriere Volcano 758-459-7200
Scuba Eastern Caribbean Diving St. Lucia (758) 453-DIVE
Party more detail >>
Nightlife Gros Islet Friday Night Street Party
Sightseeing/Transport more detail >>
- Small Boats Ltd Maximum Chill-Out Land and Sea Tours 1 (758) 723-720 or 720 4001 ShowItems >>
Cars Adevnture Leisure Car Rental (758) 452 0777
Cars ADVENTURE LEISURE CAR RENTAL 7584520777
Cars BEEZ CAR&JEEP RENTALS
Cars BEST RATES 24 HOURS CAR RENTAL 7584521330
Cars BUDGET RENT A CAR 7584529887
Cars CASS CAR &JEEP RENTALS 7582840004
Cars COCONUT CAR RENTAL 7584522691
Cars Cool Breeze Jeep & Car Rental 758-459-7729
Cars Cost Less Rent-A-Car Ltd. (758) 450-3416
Cars Courtesy Car Rentals Saint Lucia 758 452 8140 ShowItems >>
Cars CS CONNECTIONS 7583843232
Cars Dezi Car Rental 758450222
Cars DRIVE-A-MATIC CAR RENTALS ST.LUCIA
Cars ECONOMY CAR RENTALS 7584508254
Cars ENVIRORITE CAR & JEEP RENTALS 758495038
Cars HERTZ 7584520680
Cars HOILDAY & BUSINESS CAR RENTAL AGENCY 7584520872
Cars ISLAND CAR RENTAL 7585206820
Cars LAMBEE'S AUTO RENTAL 7584501172
Cars LUXURY CAR RENTALS 7584504192
Cars MONCHERRY'S CAR & JEEP RENTAL 7584559140
Cars RENT - A - RIDE CAR RENTAL 7584529404
Cars St. Lucia Luxury Car Rentals 758-450-4192
Cars WE RENT AUTOS 7584520288
Islandtours RAINFOREST SKY RIDE 7584585151
Islandtours-Safari Island Adventures/ Jag Inc 1 758 484 4700
Sailing Sea Spray Cruises Ltd 758-452-8644
taxi/zr/bus Garrys Taxi & Car Rental Service 758-714-6656
Tours SEA SPRAY CRUISES 7584528644
Tours barefoot hoildays 7584500507
Tours CARIB TRAVEL AGENCY 7584522151
Tours CJ'S TOURING INC. 7584512136
Tours COX TOURS 7584565003
Tours ENDLESS SUMMER 7584508651
Tours HACKSHAW CAPTAIN MIKE'S SPORTS FISHING &PLEASURE CRUISES 7584527044
Tours ITC TOURS 7584523131
Tours palm services 7584580908
Tours PITONS TRAVEL AGENCY LTD 7584501487
Tours SOLAR TOURS 7584525898
Tours SUNTOURS CARIBBEAN 7584528839
Tours TOURIST INFORMATION CENTRES BAY ST SOUFRIERE 7584597419
Tours TRAVEL BOUTIQUE INC 7584516364
Tours TRAVEL CONCEPTS 7584582243
Tours TREETOP ADVENTURE PARK 7584534952
Sports/Adventure more detail >>
Golf St. Lucia Golf Resort & Country Club
Riding Trims National Riding Academy 758 450 8273
Rum Sunny Isle Vacations 758 450 4435
Sailing Destination St. Lucia (758) 452 8531
Sailing Escape To Paradise 758 452 0344
Sailing KRM Tours & Travel Ltd. 758-458-4021/24
  ( Friendship Rose, grenadines Schooner)
Sailing Moorings St. Lucia
Sailing Tradewind Yachts 758-452-842
Scuba Dive Fair Helen 758-451-7716
Scuba Lesleen M Shipwreck
watersports Captain Mike’s Sport Fishing & Pleasure Cruises 758 452 7044 ShowItems >>
To add items click ShowItems and check Add Item



St. Lucia accommodation "with activities" Search Results


Quote | Compare = Book Direct with Hotel
Check/Book = Agent assisted booking
Number of properties found matching your criteria: 51 (online: 27)          .. help?..

Rates: rate
Location: south
Small hotel located in Vieux Fort, suitable for business traveller
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: south,west
Welcome to The Jalousie Plantation. Nestled in 192 acres of magnificent rainforest and sweeping majestically down to sea, this hotel is without question located in one of the most awe-inspiring locations in the world, the majestic valley of The Pitons. Once you have visited us you will realise why UNESCO have listed this area as a World Heritage Site.
 
Rates: rate
Location: west
Poinsettia Villa Apartments Poinsettia is a small family owned and managed resort of seven individual and tasteful furnished apartments each with private entrance. The Villa style apartments are set around a pool and large sunset terrace overlooking Vigie Cove, the cole pot restaurant and the shallow draft marina on inlet under Poinsettia.

Poinsettia offers all the comforts of home in your own Caribbean getaway: A panoramic hill top view in a lush tropical setting, fruit tress and Egrets nesting. Close to the best restaurants, Vigie Beach, duty free shopping, Carnival cruises and activities. Clean, comfortable and convenient with all amenities and all the comforts of home, Poinsettia Apartments are centrally located and the perfect retreat from which to enjoy St. Lucia.

Suitable for long stay (special long tem rates), business trips (by airport, close to business district, town), families (one and two bedrooms), singles and couples (very romantic setting).
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: east
Located on the site of an old colonial style mansion, the Hummingbird Beach Resort is a beautiful and charming garden by the Caribbean Sea.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
This 4-star luxury hotel features one bedroom suites complete with full kitchen, living and dining areas, deluxe rooms which are interconnecting to create our two bedroom suite option. Neo-classical Caribbean architecture greets ultra modern conveniences and facilities at the Bay Gardens Beach Resort. Situated on the world famous Reduit Beach in Rodney Bay, this property is the ideal getaway for vacationers to St. Lucia.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: west
Peaceful rustic complex on west coast, consisting of 33 cottages. Perfect location for snorkelling.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Small hotel near beaches, marina, shopping, entertainment etc.
 
Rates: rate
Location: west
The Ginger Lily Hotel is managed by Cheryl Gustave with a team of friendly and professional staff to make your dream vacation or business trip a truly relaxing experience. We are 15 minutes from the George F.L. Charles Airport and the city of Castries. We are situated directly opposite the Royal St. Lucian Hotel, a minute walk to the exotic Reduit Beach and ideally located close to an array of fine restaurants, bars, nightclubs, charming shops, boutiques, supermarkets, malls and banks."
 
Rates: rate
Location: west
Marigot Beach Club Hotel & Dive Resort Twenty Five villas offer a variety of accommodation from double occupancy to a villa which can hold 10 people. Perfect for diving.
 
Compare
La Terrasse Inn La Terrasse is the only Guest House located in the center of Rodney Bay providing quality lodging similar to hotels in the vicinity but at lower costs.The four rooms are cozily decorated and equipped with exotic furniture, a mixture of wood and bamboo. The rooms are equipped with either one king size bed, or twin beds, mid size refrigerator, air conditioning, a fan, electric kettle, and flat screen cable TV. Each of them also has its own private terrace. Also, each room is equipped with Internet access via Wifi. A full time security service is available at night in case of emergency or for any information if required.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Located in the heart of Rodney Bay, this 20 room hotel is close to one of the beaches in the island and to a golf course.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
The Bay Gardens Inn is a cosy, romantic 33 room hotel with a three (3) Diamond Rating. It is located in St. Lucia's premiere tourist area of Rodney Bay. Spacious modern rooms each with a private terrace, gourmet meals, and a high standard of service make this one of the most requested hotels on the island. Just a stone's throw away is the famous Reduit Beach, where our sister property, the Bay Gardens Beach Resort is located.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Stony Hill has two guest bedrooms, each with cable TV and en-suite facilities. One has twin beds, the other, a queen size bed. They are available on a paying guest basis. You can lounge by the pool and read books from our eclectic library. You can join us (mom, dad, seven year old, three dogs and a cat) and live as family and so experience what it is like to stay in a non-tourist setting in the Caribbean. An ample continental breakfast is included in the room price and other meals may be taken with us if you request on a day to day basis. We also specialise in arranging weddings for up to 160 guests in our beautiful grounds
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: south
Small hotel situated in Vieux Fort, near to Hewannorra International Airport. Consists of 22 rooms and three apartments.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Tropical villas at hotel room prices. Situated in Rodney Bay Village, close to beach, entertainment,restaurants etc.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Air Condition watersports Pool Golf Nearby Restaurant Television Gift Shop Maid Service On Beach Not Suitable for Children,
Located on beautiful Rodney Bay. Consists of 30 tastefully decorated suites.
 
Rates: rate
Location: south
watersports Pool Tennis Restaurant Gift Shop Maid Service On Beach Not Suitable for Children,
High on Morne Chastanet, overlooking St. Lucia's Piton World Heritage site and the Caribbean Sea, JADE MOUNTAIN is ANSE CHASTANET's new and exclusive resort within a resort.
 
Rates: rate
Location: south,west
At Leisure Inn we cater for all your vacation needs with six self-contained room, including 2 bedroom apartments, 1 apartment with 2 beds and double rooms. We are located in Soufriere which is a picturesque town located on the western side of the island, St Lucia's first capital, filled with historic and natural sites, home to the world's heritage sights including the Sulphur Springs, world's only drive-in volcano, Diamond Mineral Baths and the world's renowned twin piton.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: south
All inclusive resort and spa on 85 acres of land, suitable for families, honeymooners, weddings etc.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
These 3 fully furnished one bedroom apartments are well situated on quiet and secluded grounds with access just off their private terraces to the swimming pool. Three 3 minutes away, by car, from the Gablewooods Mall, beaches, restaurants and hotels where a variety of water sport activities are available. 10 minutes by car to the Northern Airport.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: south
Small hotel in Vieux Fort, offering a variety of accomodation. Near to Maria Islands Nature Reserve.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Four Star boutique hotel located in Rodney Bay Village.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Situated on the northwest point of St. Lucia, this exotic 60-acre full service resort is a panorama of picturesque, spacious and secluded hillside villas. With breathtaking views of the cobalt waters of the Caribbean Sea, this village resort is alive with the sights and sounds of beautiful St. Lucia Consists of rooms and villas which can accomodate up to to 8 adults.Luxuriously furnished accomodation with many handy ammenities and within reach of entertainment, beaches etc.
 
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Within walking distance of the beach, located in a quiet serene area. Six apartments with kitchenette. Meals can also be prepared on request.
 
Compare
Rates: rate
Location: north,west
Located at Rodney Bay, close to beach,marina, restaurants, entertainment, shopping etc. Comprises of suites and rooms.
 

        

COSTING IS BASED ON TRIP DATES AND NUMBER OF TRAVELERS
UnSelect resort you do not want (Select boxes above right) and enter trip details below

Require more that one unit/package
Number of adults
Includes Seniors (age 65)
Ages of Children
Proposed Arrival Date
Number of nights
 



What address are you traveling from:

(Required for flight and travel planning)

Visited St. Lucia before
Country
City            * Zip/PostCode
* E-mail: Privacy Telephone:



 

Bookings St. Lucia - - © AXSES Systems Caribbean Inc. - Copyright & Terms of Use